You have 1 PagePop. View

STM Lip Sync Battle on the Bayou 

Get ready to get your Battle On!

Saturday, October 8, 7 p.m.
UL Union Ballroom

Nine teams will compete for the coveted belt and bragging rights -
but they can't win without your support! 


 Los Angeles based actor, musician, and producer
Ben Bledsoe and State Senator Jonathan Perry
will co-host Lip Sync Battle on the Bayou.

Ben Bledsoe


Jonathan Perry


Lip Sync Battle Committee

Nicole Hebert, Chair     Keescha Hader   Melanie Lavergne     Kathy Ruckstuhl
Carolyn ArtallRenee HelmerScott Lavergne '94 Shelley Sibley
Kellie BrewerDaphne KrampeJudy MahtookDenise Torian
Kelly CourvilleBetsy Koke '85Amy MarterJamie Waguespack
Lynette Darnall '83Louise Lambert '88Nadine Mier        Laura Watkins
Kellie Gauthreaux  Amy LandryAngie Moreau '83 
Geoff GjertsonJennifer Lantier      Chandelle Richard 
The committee would like to extend their gratitude and special thanks to Ted Viator for his
guidance and assistance throughout the planning process.


The Harvey Bollichs (STM Alumni)
Laura Nicolosi White '00, Captain
Crystal Greene Domingue '91, Captain
Jade Landry Gauthreaux '93, Choreographer (Gerami Academy of Fine Arts)
Greg Geoffroy '90
Regan Tatford '01
Scott Prather '00
Josh Adams '99
Marc Bourgeois '96

The Real Coaches Wives of STM
Cristy Savoie, Captain
Lacey Meche, Choreographer (Dance World)
Stephanie Arceneaux
Aundria Hebert Cannon '93
Amy Fournet LeBlanc '92
Pammy Pry
Alison Strojny
Kathryn Giglio Strother '96

Fatima Warriors
Yvette LeBlanc, Captain
Annie Briley '12, Choreographer (Delarue)
Greg Broussard
Kristen Turner Brown '95
Cassie Deshotels
Michael Gallagher
Laura Trahan
Troy Lambert 

SCS Blue Ridas
Michelle Duhon Langlinais '86, Captain
Thea St. Germain, Choreographer (Thea's Dance Academy)
Michelle Arceneaux
George Fontenot
Lance LeBlanc
Amy Landry
Bob Luke

The Legislators
Senator Page Cortez, Captain
Representative Stuart Bishop
Representative Jean Paul Coussan '96

The Has Been and Yet to Be's
Joey Durel, Captain
Victoria Lane Thomas '10, Choreographer (The Daily Method)
Erin Chance Fenstermaker '02
Gregg Gothreaux
Mary Guidry '83
William LaBar
Dr. Gerd Wuestemann
Lexi Baldridge 
Kevin Blanchard 

Tigers Got Talent, Cathedral Carmel Crew
Kay Aillet, Captain
Debbie Haydell, Choreographer
(The Movement Dance Academy)
Sarah Hyde
EJ Krampe
Robbie Mahtook
Debbie Perron
Hunter Trahan '89

Two Old Geezers and the Over Achievers
Danny Broussard, Captain
Stephanie Broussard Manuel '91, Choreographer (Dance Warehouse)
Katie Breaux
Jessica Burke
Gabby Bridges
Tommy Hebert '92
Doug Taylor
Nick Cortese '09

SPES-alicious Cougars
Natalie Durel Broussard '00, Captain
Kristen Ridgedell, Choreographer
(River Dance)
Nicole Bergeron
Scott Bourque
Jeremy Broussard
Jill Ashy Desormeaux '00
Dr. Gina Maestri
Gus Rantz '97
Dwayne Viator '95

Special thanks to our event photographer Courtney Low.
Special thanks to our event photographer Courtney Low.

Multi-Platinum $5,000

Louis and Chandelle Richard

Platinum $2,500

Thomas and Lisa Chance

Greenscape Grounds Management


Mahtook and Lafleur, LLC

The Movement Dance Academy

Dr. David and Susie Muldowny

Gold $1,000

Larry and Kay Aillet

A J Watercare

Mark and Carolyn Artall

Stuart Bishop

Breaux and Bourdier

Natalie Broussard, Keaty Realtor

CCS Faculty 1

CCS Faculty 2

Page Cortez

Dance Moms of CCS

Stephen J. Delatte, MD

Desormeaux Insurance and Financial Service

DSF Wealth Management

Doug Ashy Building Materials

Lynne and Joey Durel

Fatima Warriors

Frederick and Friends

Haydell, Inc. - Michael and Debbie Haydell

Hit and Run




David and Betsy Koke

Chip and Michelle Langlinais

Lantier and Moreau


McDonald’s of Acadiana

Gina Maestri


Pioneer Wireline/Procor

Pixus Digital Printing

Procor Chemicals, Inc

Quoyeser, Inc.

Gus Rantz

Republic Services

St. Cecilia School

Safety Management Systems a Division of Acadiana Companies

Todd and Jeanne Schoeffler/Therese LeBlanc

Sugarland Acres, LLC

Dr. Katherine Thimmesch & Dr. Emily Foreman  Family and Cosmetic Dentistry

Mo and Charles Trent

Utility and Industrial Supply

Watkins and Friends

The Wright Group


Meet our Teams

Special thanks to our event photographer Courtney Low of Low Photography for the amazing team pics!

Team Party
Sponsor Party
Food & Beverage Sponsors
Acadiana Bottling
Billeaud's Grocery
Bon Temps Grill
Chicken Salad Chick
Corner Bar
Coyote Blues
Don's Specialty Meats
Krave Sweets
Olde Tyme Grocery
Raising Cane's
Super 1 Foods
Zea Rotisserie & Grill 


Back to

powered by finalsite