Top Bar

Off-Canvas

Competition Team

Camille Caillet, Captain

Grace Campo, Co-Captain

Rose Rountree, Chaplain

Emmie Dowdy, Spirit Coordinator

Katy Barrilleaux

Kate Champagne

Madeline Champagne

Ava Clark

Peighton Delhomme

Abby Diesi

Ani Domingue

Breanna Dugas

Audrey Duplechin

Grace Dupuis

Ella Hall

Mary Juneau

Lauren LaCombe

Taylor Moore

C.C. Patin

Elise Patin

Jules Spiess

Ava St. Pierre

Rachel-Caroline Schwartzenburg

Catherine Thibeaux

Anna Claire Waguespack

Olivia Way

Katelyn Weinstein

Isabella Womble

Claire Zehnder

Awards (by former STM Varsity Cheer teams)

1998 - NCA National Cheerleading Champions
1999 - NCA National Cheerleading Champions
2000 - NCA National Cheerleading Champions
2001 - NCA National Cheerleading Champions
2003 - NCA Nationals, 9th Place
2004 - AGCC Nationals, 2nd Place
2006 - WCA Nationals, 3rd Place
2007 - Contest of Champions, Level 4 National Champions
2008 - Contest of Champions, Level 4 National Champions and Level 4 High Point Champions
2009 - Contest of Champions, Level 4 National Champions and Level 4 High Point Champions
2010 - Contest of Champions, Level 4, 2nd Place
2011 - Contest of Champions, Level 4 National Champions, Level 4 High Point Champions and overall National Grand Champions
2012 - Contest of Champions, Level 5 National Champions, Level 5 High Point Champions and overall National Grand Champions
2013 - Contest of Champions, Level 4, 2nd Place
2014 - Contest of Champions, Level 5 National Champions and overall National Grand Champions
2015 - UCA National Cheerleading Championship, Super Varsity Division II Semi-finalists
2016 - UCA National Cheerleading Championship, Super Varsity Division II Semi-finalists
2017 - UCA National Cheerleading Championship, Medium Varsity Division II Semi-finalists
2018 - UCA National Cheerleading Championship, Super Varsity Division II Semi-finalists
2019 - UCA National Cheerleading Championship, Super Varsity Division II 9th place, 3rd place Game Day, 5th place World Competition
2020 - UCA National Cheerleading Championship, Super Varsity Division II 11th place, Game Day Semi-finalists