Top Bar

... Educating students to be seekers of truth,individuals of character, and "God's servant first."

Mobile Menu Trigger

Off-Canvas

Get ready to get your Battle On!

Saturday, October 6th, 7 p.m.
UL Union Ballroom

Nine teams will compete for the coveted belt and bragging rights

- but they can't win without your support!

Meet the Emcees

Ben Bledsoe

Rachel Smith

Meet the Teams

Spring Break '98


Lindsey Dupuis Bledsoe - Team Captain
Monti Domingue Smith - Choreographer
Katie Ducrest Whittington
Lesli Chaisson Verret
Anne Sims Broussard
Regina Burrough Leingang
Ashley Abraham
Devan Guidry Szczepanski

Can't Coach This


Danny Broussard, Captain
Stephanie Manuel, Choreographer (Dance Warehouse, Inc.)
Jessica Burke
Nicole Dincau
Wesley Cortese
Nick Cortese
Doug Taylor
Gabby Bridges Pirtle
Jacob Rodrigue
Brooke Womack

Team R-E-S-P-E-CD


Jennifer Richard, Captain
Choreographer, Courtney Doyle (Jill Listi Dance Studio)
Charleen Daugereau
Ginger Coreil
Jamie Guzzino
Michelle Bronner
Phillip Noel
Ron Hebert
Trisha Butler

STM's Most Wanted

Nicole Strother Co-captain
Denise Nero Co-captain
Choreographer, Laney Andrus (River Dance)
Cheryl Fruge'
Mamie Romero
Dane Adams
Mark Jennings
Bobby Tierney
Lance Strother

19 Shades of High School

Stacey Mula, Captain
Choreographer, Kellie Boudreaux (Thea's Dance Academy)
Kaja Lafleur
Ed Lafleur
Deanna Parker
Jamie Parker
Jenny Stockstill
Tommy Hebert
Tonya Young
Kim Mouton
Jason Dejean
Alex Stirling
Jenna Rader
Trey Duhon

Sparkplugs

Joel Fruge, Captain
Lauren Dionne, Choreographer (The Movement)
Kevin Stockstill
Kelly Domingue
Montgomery John
Braxton Moody
Will Montz
Brandon Hyde
Paul Beaullieu

The Legends

Stacy Romero, Captain
Lacey Meche, Choreographer
Tonia Griffon
Cari Blum
Jon Duffy
Lisa Harris
Lisa Killeen
Dan Killeen
Cori Foreman

Volley Llama

Courtney Low, Captain
Thea Francescani, Choreographer (Thea's Dance Academy)
Jason Guidry
Nicole Landry
Mark Landry
Craig McDaniel
Darren Strother
Leslie Doucet

BCC - Battle Cheer Champions


Captain, Kristen Keeter
Choreographer, Robyn Randolph Braun
Dana Pagitt
Bobby Pagitt
Francis Delhomme
Tina Delhomme
Renee Busch
Jamie Gaudoin
Rob Gaudoin
Noelle Montgomery

2018 Committee

Nicole Hebert, Chairman
Carolyn Artall
Tanya Campbell
Roxanne Clark
Kelley Gautreaux
Andrea Guarino
Lorraine Guidry
Keescha Hader
Natalie Hargarve
Michelle Hebert
Nicole Hebert
Jamie Henry
Melanie Lavergne
Scott Lavergne
Susan Leblanc
Dee Dee Luke
Nadine Mier
Shannon Naquin
Joan Ransonet
Jeri Thenussien

🎤 Join the party -
become a sponsor today! 🎤

Sponsors

Diamond $10,000

Whitco Supply
Fruge/Moody/Hyde/Montz/Stockstill/Domingue/
John/Beaullieu

Multi-Platinum $5,000

Cougar Dance - Jill and John Deats, Michele and Phillip Noel, Trish and Glenn Butler, Ginger and Kemp Coreil, Jamie and Jerry Guzzino, Laura Trahan

Platinum $2,500


Gold $1,000

Ally Machine
Angela Sobiesk
Artall/Brewer/LaFleur/Watkins
Brent & Stacy Romero
Cortese/Kenner Family
Darnall Sikes Wealth Partners, LLC
Delcambre Pharmacy Brennon and Susan LeBlanc
Diversified Enviro Products & Services
Dr. Corwin Thomas Cardiology
Ed Lafleur, MD
EnviroResources LLC
Investment Partners of Acadiana
Jamie and Deanna Parker
Jeff Wood Construction
Lacrosse Parents
Law Office of Jamie D Parker
Meekellecostumes.com
Mula Family Pharmacy and Gifts
Pedestal Bank
Procor Chemicals
Shivers Brothers Construction
Summit Financial Wealth Advisors

Food and Beverage Sponsors

Acadiana Bottling
Agave/Zeus
Carrabas
Chicken Salad Chick
Corner Bar - Stanley Lerille
Deano's
Grouse Room - Matt Chassion
Holy Trinity Catering - Jamie & Craig Henry
iMonelli's - Brian & Stephanie Blanchard
Nite Town - George Favaloro
Nunu's
Pour
Raising Canes - Ambassador and Kaliste Saloom

In Kind Sponsors

Pixus - Todd & Amy Landry



Lip Sync Battle 2017

2017 Winner - Low T & the Hot Flashes

Fan Favorite - Frosh Off the Boat


Lip Sync Battle 2016